Teachers Resource Bookshop
Teachers Resource Bookshop
Teachers Resource Bookshop
Teachers Resource Bookshop
Teacher Resource Bookshop Privacy Policy
Home -> Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
The Teacher Resource Bookshop complies with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Statement is a requirement of the National Privacy Principles and is designed to assist customers in understanding how we collect, protect and manage your personal information. The privacy and security of your personal information is very important to us.

Collection of Personal Information
We collect information about our customers when they agree to license and or use the products and or services.

We collect
  • Identity information such as nature of the business, name, address, postal address, telephone, fax and e-mail contact details.
  • Complaints and suggestions that are raised by you, this to assist in better customer relationship management.

    Use of this information
    Your personal information is used as follows:
  • Personal information is collected to enable us to assist you in the efficient management and administration of products and services we provide to you from the Teacher Resource Bookshop.

    Disclosure
    The Teacher Resource Bookshop will not give out personal contact/address information to any other service providers.

    Access to Information
    The National Privacy Principles provide you with the right of access to your personal information that is held by us. To access this personal information, please contact using the form below
  • * Your name
    * Your email address
    Comments
     
    To verify - please enter this code here >
     

    HomeAbout usGet Ready for SchoolThe Learning ClubPetersen`s BookshopContact usOrca Skinny Reads